CNC Milling Machine with Cabinet and PC Manufacturer,Supplier and Exporter

CNC Milling Machine with Cabinet and PC

Product Code : SEL-CTM-11631

Quick Answer: Supplied as a complete workstation, the CNC Milling Machine with Cabinet and PC stands on a cabinet that stores the computer, controller and wiring, and comes with a PC, monitor and keyboard.

Last updated: October 2026

Key Features

  • Travel X 300 mm, Y 146 mm, Z 153 mm
  • Spindle speed 1100–11000 rpm
  • Stepping resolution 0.003 mm; mechanical repeatability 0.01 mm
  • 1/2 in (12.7 mm) 20 pitch Cr-Mo lead screws with adjustable split bronze nuts on all axes
  • Coolant system with removable collector
  • Storage cabinet for PC, controller and wiring; PC with 15 in TFT monitor supplied

Technical Specifications

SpecificationValue
Travel X / Y / Z300 / 146 / 153 mm
Spindle speed1100–11000 rpm
Rapid travel30 in/min
Stepping resolution0.003 mm
Mechanical repeatability0.01 mm
WaysGround steel sliding ways with adjustable brass gib; adjustable tapered brass gib on X
TableHard anodised aluminium
Lead screws1/2 in (12.7 mm), 20 pitch, Cr-Mo, adjustable split bronze nuts on all axes
CoolantCoolant system with removable collector
CabinetStorage for computer system, controller and electrical wiring
PC supplied2.4 GHz processor, 512 MB RAM, 52X DVD writer, optical mouse, 15 in TFT monitor, keyboard
ProgrammingUniversal standard G-code import

About This Product

For a training lab this set-up keeps one CNC station together: the cabinet houses the computer, controller and electrical wiring, the coolant system has a removable collector, and part programs are imported as standard G-code. The mill runs on ground steel sliding ways with brass gibs and Cr-Mo lead screws with adjustable split bronze nuts on all axes, and its stepping resolution is 0.003 mm. Schools and distributors in Vanuatu, Zambia, Tanzania, Indonesia, Cabo Verde and Botswana can order the CNC Milling Machine with Cabinet and PC from School Educational Instrument.

Frequently Asked Questions

What computer is supplied with the machine?

A PC with a 2.4 GHz processor, 512 MB RAM, 52X DVD writer, optical mouse, 15 in TFT monitor and keyboard.

Does the machine have a coolant system?

Yes. It has a coolant system with a removable collector.

Related: CNC Trainer Machine, CNC Micro Mill, CNC Milling Machine, CNC Milling Controller.

For a quotation on the CNC Milling Machine with Cabinet and PC, contact School Educational Instrument.

   
Supply of CNC Milling Machine with Cabinet and PC from to Finland, France, Tanzania, Thailand, Sri Lanka, Congo, Costa Rica, Ivory Coast, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, United Arab Emirates (UAE, Dubai), United Kingdom (London), United States, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burma Myanmar, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia (Addis Ababa), Fiji, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia. Math Teaching Kit suppliers in Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi (Lilongwe), Malaysia (Kuala Lumpur), Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Comoros, Congo. Math Teaching Kit manufacturers in Dominican Republic, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Niger, Nigeria (Abuja), Norway, Oman, Palau, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines (Manila), Poland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya (Nairobi), Kiribati, Korea, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Mauritius, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Rwanda (Kigali). Math Teaching Kit exportets to Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Sao Tome and Principe, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Spain, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Tajikistan, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, Uganda (Kampala), Ukraine, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen , Zambia (Lusaka), Zimbabwe

Office Address

Supertech Residency, Flat No:210, Sector 5, ,
Vaishali, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010

[email protected]

Follow Us